Directors and Scientific Leads

view profile for Paul Adams

Paul Adams

Vice President for Technology and Director of Structural Biology
Division: Technology

view profile for Edward Baidoo

Edward Baidoo

Deputy Director of Functional Genomics
Division: Technology

view profile for Aymerick Eudes

Aymerick Eudes

Deputy Director of Cell Wall Biology and Engineering and Deputy VP of Feedstocks
Division: Feedstocks

view profile for Adam Feist

Adam Feist

Scientific Lead, Host Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts

view profile for Hector Garcia Martin

Hector Garcia Martin

Scientific Lead of Quantitative Metabolic Modeling and Deputy VP of Biofuels and Bioproducts
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts

view profile for Anthe George

Anthe George

Scientific Lead, Biomass Pretreatment and Process Development
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for John Gladden

John Gladden

Deputy Director of Biomass Pretreatment and Fungal Biotechnology
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for Nathan Hillson

Nathan Hillson

Director of Synthetic Biology Informatics
Division: Technology

view profile for Robin Johnston

Robin Johnston

Director of Commercialization
Division: Operations

view profile for Jay Keasling

Jay Keasling

Chief Executive Officer and Director of New Pathways and Metabolic Models
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts

view profile for Taek Soon Lee

Taek Soon Lee

Director of Pathway and Metabolic Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts

view profile for Chang-Jun Liu

Chang-Jun Liu

Scientific Lead, Cell Wall Biology and Engineering
Division: Feedstocks

view profile for Jon Magnuson

Jon Magnuson

Director of Fungal Biotechnology
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for Umakant Mishra

Umakant Mishra

Scientific Lead, Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy

view profile for Jenny Mortimer

Jenny Mortimer

Director of Plant Systems Biology
Division: Feedstocks

view profile for Aindrila Mukhopadhyay

Aindrila Mukhopadhyay

Vice President for Biofuels and Bioproducts, and Director of Host Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts

view profile for Trent Northen

Trent Northen

Director of High Throughput Biochemistry
Division: Technology

view profile for Michelle O'Malley

Michelle O'Malley

Scientific Lead, Microbial and Enzyme Discovery
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for Henrique Pereira

Henrique Pereira

Deputy Director, Structural Biology
Division: Technology

view profile for Chris Petzold

Chris Petzold

Director of Functional Genomics and Deputy VP of Technology
Division: Technology

view profile for Pamela Ronald

Pamela Ronald

Scientific Lead, Plant Pathology
Division: Feedstocks

view profile for Kenneth Sale

Kenneth Sale

Deputy Director of Microbial and Enzyme Discovery
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for Henrik Vibe Scheller

Henrik Vibe Scheller

Vice President for Feedstocks and Director of Cell Wall Biology and Engineering
Division: Feedstocks

view profile for Corinne Scown

Corinne Scown

Vice President for Life-Cycle, Economics and Agronomy and Director of Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy

view profile for Patrick Shih

Patrick Shih

Director of Plant Biosystems Design
Division: Feedstocks

view profile for Steve Singer

Steve Singer

Director of Microbial and Enzyme Discovery and Deputy VP of Deconstruction
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for Anup Singh

Anup Singh

Director of Microfluidics
Division: Technology

view profile for Seema Singh

Seema Singh

Director of Biomass Pretreatment and Process Development and Deputy VP of Deconstruction
Division: Deconstruction

view profile for Tina Wang

Tina Wang

Director of Laboratory Operations
Division: Operations