Amanda Alker
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Jackie Atim
Scientist
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Deepika Awasthi
Project Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Neha Bansal
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Robert Bertrand
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
David Carruthers
Scientific Engineer Associate
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: Metabolic Engineering
Yen Ning Chai
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Cell Wall Biology
Yash Chainani
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Seokjung Cheong
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Dylan Chin
Student Assistant
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Bioenergy Crop Engineering
Vallari Chourasia
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration
Tao Dai
Postdoctoral Researcher
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Tiffany Dai
Software Developer
Division: Technology
Qingyun Dan
Project Scientist
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Jeremy Demarteau
Project Scientist
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Nidhi Dwivedi
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Bioenergy Crop Engineering
Flor Ercoli
Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Grass Genetics
Kai Gao
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration
Sagar Gautam
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Gina Geiselman
Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Fungal Biotechnology
Shubhasish Goswami
Postdoctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Catalytic Lignin Depolymerization
Kshitiz Gupta
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Technology
Group: High Throughput Biochemistry
Yinglei Han
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Catalytic Lignin Depolymerization
Alexander Howard
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Jing Huang
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Tyler Huntington
Research Associate
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Robert Hutmacher
Scientist
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
HeeJin Hwang
Division: Deconstruction
Tahmid Islam
Postdoctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration
Shirley Jin
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Leah Keiser
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Patrick Kinnunen
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: Data Science and Modeling
Elaine Kirschke
Project Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Andrew Kohler
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Rita Kuoa
Principal Research Associate
Division: Technology
Steve Lane
Software Developer
Division: Technology
Hyun Ju Lee
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Namil Lee
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Chenyi Li
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Xiaomeng Liang
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Technology
Group: High Throughput Biochemistry
Yan Liang
Principal Research Associate
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Hsiao-Han Lin
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Systems Biology
Albert Liu
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Systems Biology
Di Liu
Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Randy Louie
Scientific Engineer
Division: Technology
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Bridget Luckie
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Chhavi Mahajan
Guest Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Fungal Biotechnology
Kasey Markel
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Dhirendra Mishra
Postdoctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Catalytic Lignin Depolymerization
Vikram Mubayi
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Saad Naseem
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Ho Nguyen
Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Grass Genetics
Sarah Nordahl
Senior Research Associate
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Lauren Owens
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Jaymin Patel
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Allison Pearson
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Venkataramana Pidatala
Sr. Scientific Engineering Associate
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration
Hector Plahar
Senior Software Developer
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Ning Qin
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Lydia Rachbauer
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Thomas Rich
Software developer
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Matthias Schmidt
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Sasilada Sirirungruang
Postdoctoral Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Muskan Sonker
Doctoral Student
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Catalytic Lignin Depolymerization
Aparajitha Srinivasan
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: Host Engineering
Stephen Tan
Principal Scientific Engineer
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Sophia Tang
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Brian Taylor
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Predictive Deconstruction
Artur Teixeira de Araujo
Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Grass Genetics
Adam Thomas
Software Developer
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Emili Toppari
Senior Research Associate
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Jaya Tripathi
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Victoria Vera
Undergraduate Student Assistant
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Cell Wall Biology
Anne Villacastin
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Systems Biology
Lucas Walderberger
Division: Feedstocks
Group: Plant Biosystems Design
Yan Wang
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Group: Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Zilong Wang
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Colin Wilson
Software Developer
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Paul Wolski
Scientific Engineering Associate
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Sunghwa Woo
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: Host Engineering
Kevin Yin
Graduate Student Research Assistant
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Sam Yoder
Scientific Engineer Associate
Division: Technology
Group: Synthetic Biology Informatics
Thomas Young
Software Developer
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
Doctoral Student
Division: Deconstruction
Group: Catalytic Lignin Depolymerization
Chunjun Zhan
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: New Pathway Development
Apostolos Zournas
Post Doctoral Researcher
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Group: Data Science and Modeling