Eduardo Abeliuk
Scientist
Division: Technology
Paul Adams
Vice President for Technology and Director of Structural Biology
Division: Technology
Tyler Backman
Deputy Director for Data Science and Modeling
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Edward Baidoo
Deputy Director of Functional Genomics
Division: Technology
Nawa Baral
Scientific Lead, Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Linda Broadbelt
Scientist
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Hemant Choudhary
Deputy Director of Catalytic Lignin Depolymerization
Division: Deconstruction
Brady Cress
Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Kai Deng
Deputy Director of High Throughput Biochemistry
Division: Technology
Jennifer Doudna
Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Thomas Eng
Deputy Director of Host Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Aymerick Eudes
Director of Bioenergy Crop Engineering
Division: Feedstocks
Adam Feist
Scientific Lead, Host Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Hector Garcia Martin
Director of Data Science and Modeling
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Anthe George
Scientific Lead, Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration
Division: Deconstruction
John Gladden
Deputy Director of Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration and Fungal Biotechnology
Division: Deconstruction
Robert Haushalter
Deputy Director of New Pathway Development
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Brett Helms
Scientific Lead, New Pathway Development
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Nathan Hillson
Director of Synthetic Biology Informatics
Division: Technology
Robin Johnston
Director of Commercialization
Division: Operations
Jay Keasling
Chief Executive Officer and Director of New Pathway Development
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Joonhoon Kim
Director of Fungal Biotechnology
Division: Deconstruction
Taek Soon Lee
Director of Metabolic Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Chang-Jun Liu
Scientific Lead, Bioenergy Crop Engineering
Division: Feedstocks
Umakant Mishra
Deputy Director of Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Jenny Mortimer
Director of Plant Systems Biology
Division: Feedstocks
Aindrila Mukhopadhyay
Vice President for Biofuels and Bioproducts, and Director of Host Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Sankar Nair
Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Trent Northen
Director of High Throughput Biochemistry
Division: Technology
Michelle O'Malley
Director of Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Division: Deconstruction
Bernhard Palsson
Scientific Lead, Host Engineering
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Justin Panich
Deputy Director of Biological Lignin Depolymerization
Division: Deconstruction
Henrique Pereira
Deputy Director, Structural Biology
Division: Technology
Chris Petzold
Director of Functional Genomics and Deputy VP of Technology
Division: Technology
Dan Putnam
Deputy Director of Agronomic Systems Optimization
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Alberto Rodriguez
Director of Pretreatment Optimization and Process Integration
Division: Deconstruction
Pamela Ronald
Director of Grass Genetics
Division: Feedstocks
Ben Rubin
Scientist
Division: Deconstruction
Kenneth Sale
Director of Predictive Deconstruction
Division: Deconstruction
Henrik Vibe Scheller
Vice President for Feedstocks and Director of Cell Wall Biology
Division: Feedstocks
Corinne Scown
Vice President for Life-Cycle, Economics and Agronomy and Director of Life-Cycle and Technoeconomic Analysis
Division: Life-cycle, Economics, and Agronomy
Brent Shanks
Scientific Lead, New Pathway Development
Division: Biofuels and Bioproducts
Patrick Shih
Director of Plant Biosystems Design
Division: Feedstocks
Anup Singh
Director of Microfluidics
Division: Technology
Jess Sustarich
Deputy Director of Microfluidics
Division: Technology
Mitchell Thompson
Deputy Director of Plant Biosystems Design
Division: Feedstocks